Unibank is one of the largest private banks established in Azerbaijan in July 1992 under the name of MBank. It was established on 15 October 2002 as a result of the merger of the two advanced private commercial banks of Azerbaijan MBANK and PROMTEKHBANK. On October 15, 2002, after the merger of Mbank with PROMTEXBANK, one of the leading banks of Azerbaijan, the bank's name was changed to Unibank.
We, being a customer-oriented bank, take into account the needs of our customers in different regions and offer products and services of a global nature that are simultaneously adapted to local markets. At the same time, we strictly adhere to high ethical standards and the principle of social responsibility. It is no accident today that Unibank enjoys a well-deserved reputation in the financial market.